KVKK

1. Information Text on the Protection and Processing of Personal Data

1.1. EDO AYAKKABI on the Protection of Personal Data Law (KVKK) No. 6698, published in the Official Gazette dated 7 April 2016 and numbered 29677, in order to protect the fundamental rights and freedoms of individuals, especially the privacy of private life, and to determine the obligations of real and legal persons who process personal data in the processing of personal data. As TEKSTİL VE SANAYİ LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ, in the capacity of Data Controller, the Law's " We provide information pursuant to article 10, titled “Information Obligation of the Data Controller ”.

1.2. As EDO AYAKKABI TEKSTİL VE SANAYİ LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ, we ensure that the personal data of our citizens are processed in accordance with the Constitution of the Republic of Turkey and the international agreements regarding Human Rights to which our country is a party, as well as the relevant legislation, especially the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. designed to provide. All personal data shared with our company can be processed in accordance with the law, in connection with our activity and service purposes and in a measured manner.

2. Definitions

2.1. The concepts of personal data, special quality personal data and data processing used in the clarification text are used in accordance with the definitions made in the KVKK. mentioned in KVKK;

2.1.1. Personal Data Protection Law (“KVKK ”): Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data, published in the Official Gazette on April 7, 2016,

2.1.2. Personal Data: all kinds of information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person,

2.1.3. Data Processor: The natural or legal person who processes Personal Data on behalf of the data controller, based on the authority given by the data controller,

2.1.4. Data Controller: The natural or legal person who determines the purposes and means of processing Personal Data and is responsible for the establishment and management of the data recording system,

2.1.5. Processing of personal data: The concept of personal data is obtained, recorded, stored, preserved, modified, rearranged, disclosed, transferred, taken over, made available, and classified by fully or partially automatic or non-automatic means provided that it is a part of any data recording system. means any operation performed on the data, such as preventing its use or use.

3. Principles of Processing Personal Data

3.1. Personal data of the data owner specified in Article 4 of the KVKK; in accordance with the law and the rules of honesty, accurately and, when necessary, for current, specific, clear and legitimate purposes; connected, limited and restrained for the purpose for which they are processed; The data controller will be processed by the Company within the scope of the following purposes, in accordance with the rules of storage for the period required for the purpose for which they are processed or stipulated in the relevant legislation.

4. Purpose of Processing Your Personal Data

4.1. Your personal data in accordance with Articles 4, 5 and 6 of the KVKK;

4.1.1. As stipulated by the law and honesty rule,

4.1.2. In connection with the purposes of processing, in a limited and measured way,

4.1.3. accurately and up to date,

4.1.4. It will be processed for certain clear and legitimate purposes and for as long as required by the relevant legislation or for the purpose for which they are processed.

4.2. Your personal data is carried out by our business units in order to benefit from the products and services offered by our Company; recommending you the products and services offered by our company; Planning and/or execution of market research activities for the sales and marketing of products and services; Planning and/or execution of after-sales support services activities; Following the contract processes and/or legal demands, ensuring the legal, technical and commercial job security of the persons involved in the business relationship; Ensuring the execution of our company's human resources policies, evaluating if you apply for a job, fulfilling our legal and legal obligations if you are our employee; ensuring quality monitoring; tracking of supplied products; for security and identification purposes when you visit our business; contacting you if you request information from our company; performance of this contract if you purchase a product; Planning, auditing and execution of information security processes; Creation and management of information technology infrastructure; Follow-up of finance and/or accounting works; Follow-up of legal affairs; Planning and execution of business activities; Planning and execution of corporate communication activities; For the purposes of determining and implementing our company's commercial and business strategies, personal data will be processed within the terms and purposes of processing specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law No. 6698. The data of our employees can be collected within the scope of our human resources policy or for operational reasons such as increasing the performance level and employee satisfaction and ensuring occupational safety and work peace, as well as the obligations stipulated by the Labor Law, Labor and Social Security legislation and other legislation in force, as well as with our Company or our Company cooperated or authorized. can be processed by natural or legal persons.

5. Transfer of Personal Data

5.1. Your personal data; Carrying out the necessary work by our business units in order to benefit you from the products and services offered by our company; Suggesting the products and services offered by our company to you by customizing them according to your and your company's needs; Ensuring the execution of our company's human resources policies; Ensuring the legal and commercial security of our company and those who have a business relationship with our company; For the purposes of determining and implementing our company's commercial and business strategies; to our business partners, suppliers, shareholders, affiliates, legally authorized public institutions and private individuals, within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the Law No. 6698.

.

6. Collection Method and Legal Basis of Personal Data

6.1. Personal data can be collected by our company by giving verbal, written and/or electronic information to the personal data owners in a clear and understandable manner, and by verbal, written and/or electronic means, when necessary, in accordance with the law and honesty rules, in connection with the legitimate purposes clearly stated above and It is collected, used, recorded, stored and processed within the framework of the principle of proportionality, on a limited basis. And also; Within the framework of our company's commercial purpose, such as contacting us, establishing a contractual relationship, visiting our business, transmitting your information to us for commercial activity, sharing information in promotional organizations, through different channels and based on different legal reasons; It is collected in order to develop the products and services we offer and to carry out our commercial activities. Your personal data collected for this legal reason can also be processed and transferred for the purposes specified in this Clarification Text within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law No. 6698.

6.2. In addition, we assure that your personal data will not be processed by our company for purposes other than those specified in this disclosure document, and will not be transferred or stored to third parties in the country or abroad.

7. Storage and Deletion of Data:

7.1. Our company stores the personal data it processes for the periods determined by the legislation, and in the absence of a separate period specified in the legislation; Personal data are stored for the period that requires processing in accordance with the practices of our Company and the practices of commercial life, depending on the services our company provides while processing that data, and after this period, only for the periods that are necessary in practice in order to constitute evidence in possible legal disputes. After the expiry of the specified periods, the personal data in question are deleted, destroyed or anonymized.

8. Rights of Data Subject

8.1. By applying to the Company acting as the data controller, the data owners;

8.1.1. Learning whether personal data is processed or not,

8.1.2. If your personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,

8.1.3. Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose;

8.1.4. To be informed about the third parties to whom personal data is transferred in the country or abroad,

8.1.5. Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,

8.1.6. To request the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the KVKK No. 6698,

8.1.7. Requesting notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (d) and (e) of Article 11 of the KVKK,

8.1.8. Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

8.1.9. In the event that personal data is damaged due to unlawful processing, it has the right to demand the compensation of the damage.

8.2. In order to exercise your above-mentioned rights, you must send your written request to “www.johnrichardo.com and www.johnrichardo.com.tr” with a wet signature or “…… ………………….” You can send it to our registered e-mail address using secure electronic signature, mobile signature or using the e-mail address previously notified to EDO AYAKKABI TEKSTİL VE SANAYİ LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ and registered in the system of the data controller. Applications should be made in Turkish.

8.3. In applications, name, surname and signature if the application is written, TR identity number for citizens of the Republic of Turkey, nationality, passport number / identity number for foreigners, place of residence or workplace address for notification, e-mail address for notification, if any, telephone or fax number and request subject is mandatory.

8.4. In the application containing your explanations regarding the right you have as the personal data owner and you will make and request to use the above-mentioned rights; The subject you request must be clear and understandable, the subject you request is related to yourself or if you are acting on behalf of someone else, you must be specifically authorized in this regard and document your authority, the application must contain your identity and address information, and documents confirming your identity must be attached to the application.

8.5. In this context, your applications will be finalized as soon as possible and within 30 days at the latest. If the application of the person concerned is to be answered in writing, up to ten pages will not be charged. A transaction fee of 1 TL may be charged for each page over ten pages. If the response to the application is given in a recording medium such as CD or flash memory, the fee that may be requested by EDO AYAKKABI TEKSTİL VE SANAYİ LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ cannot exceed the cost of the recording medium.



Attachments :


Order from the Catalog

You will be able to see the products that allow you to place an order in the catalog. When you click on the products, the page that opens will show you whether they are in stock in terms of color and size and how many they are. You need to add the products to the cart by selecting these quantities according to your needs and clicking on the add to cart button. In the next step, you complete the order from the cart and your contact information is requested. After you enter this information, we will create your order invoice and inform you.
SOME BRANDS WE PRODUCE:

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is John Richardo?

What is the content of the products?

Can I order because it is out of stock?

Can I get information about delivery times?

Production Office Information

  • Production Place: ISTANBUL, TÜRKİYE
  • Daily Capacity: 700 pcs
  • Number of Employees: 100 - 200
  • Model: 1600 product types every year

Factory Production

"All successful companies are those that protect their traditions while also seeing the future. Just like we achieved with John Richardo."

International Shoe Fair!

00

days

days

:
00

hours

hrs

:
00

minutes

mins

:
00

seconds

secs

#johnrichardo

Tag @johnrichardo in your Instagram photos for a chance to be featured here. Be inspired on Instagram.